Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S

Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S

$49,995.00

Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S (Short Range), power failure bypass functionality for one(1) network segments. 4 x 40G (2 QSFP+ and 2 MPO), 1 x Console Port, Dual Power Supply.

SKU: FBG-3041S Category:

Description

Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S

Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S (Short Range), power failure bypass functionality for one(1) network segments. 4 x 40G (2 QSFP+ and 2 MPO), 1 x Console Port, Dual Power Supply.

FortiBridge Family

  • Ensures uptime and availability in case of device failure
  • Easy to add bypass functionality to FortiGate NGFW or other inline Fortinet devices
  • Remote configuration and monitoring
  • Supports the large range of network configurations: 1 GE, 10 GE, or 40 GE speeds

In case you need further information, you can call us 24X7 toll-free at 1 866-866-3755. Our Sales Specialist will be happy to address any questions you may have. Call us NOW.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fortinet FortiBridge 3041S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.